Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (Madagascar)

Common Name:

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

 

Botanical Name:

Cananga Odorata Var.Genuina

 

Country of Origin:

Madagascar

 

Aromatic Description:

Fruity, Flowery & Rich

 

Plant Part: 

Flowers

 

Extraction Method:

Steam Distilled

 

100% Pure Organic & Concentrated Ylang Ylang Oil

• 100% Pure & Natural

• Therapeutic Grade

• Aromatherapy Essential Oil

• Cruelty-Free and Vegan

• Undiluted

 

Discover the Fascinations of Vose Vianne Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

1. Reduces and slows down the signs of aging

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your facial toner or moisturizer, mix well and apply it to your face or skin.

2. Encourages the growth of new skin

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your facial toner or moisturizer, mix well and apply it to your face or skin.

3. Promotes wound healing

  • Application: Add 2 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil and apply it to the wound.

4. Maintains the health of the hair, removes dandruff and reduces hair loss

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your hair shampoo or conditioner, apply it and gently massage your scalp.

5. Soothes inflammation and irritation

  • Application: Add 2 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil and apply it to your skin.

6. Alleviates rheumatism and gout

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil, apply it to the affected area and gently massage the area.

7. Creates a delightful and soothing atmosphere when diffused

8. Help to transform dreary mood to cheery mood when diffused

9. Boosts libido and enhances sensuality

10. Soothes stress, anxiety, tension and insomnia

11. Works as a fragrant hair perfume or body spray

12. Gives a calming effect to your salt bath

13. Encourages quality sleep

14. Enhances and maintains your focus and alertness

 

Tags: / apply / floral / diffuse / single-note / pure essential oil / premium / soothes muscle / insect repellant

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (Madagascar)

RM165.00Price
    1. To diffuse essential oil in a diffuser or humidifier, add about 5 drops into 100ML water.
    2. Avoid applying or using if you have sensitive skin or damaged skin tissue.
    3. Avoid direct skin application. If you would like to use for skincare purpose, DILUTE with a few drops of carrier oil or lotion.
    4. Avoid swallowing or consuming.
    5. Keep it out of reach of children.
    6. If you are pregnant, or on medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to using the oil.