Common Name:

Rosemary Essential Oil

 

Botanical Name:

Rosmarinus officinalis

 

Country of Origin:

Tunisia

 

Aromatic Description:

Herbaceous & Evergreen

 

Plant Part:

Leaf

 

Extraction Method:

Steam distillation

 

Introduction:

Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) is an evergreen shrub with needle-like leaves and a woody aroma. Rosemary belongs to an aromatic family of herbs that includes Basil, Lavender, Myrtle, and Sage. Rosemary Essential Oil of the most superior quality is obtained from the flowering tops of the plant. Rosemary Essential Oil is best known for its stimulating, soothing, and pain relieving properties.

 

100% Pure Organic & Concentrated Ginger Oil

• 100% Pure & Natural

• Therapeutic Grade

• Aromatherapy Essential Oil

• Cruelty-Free and Vegan

• Undiluted

 

Primary Benefits

• Helps to reduce nervous tension, stress and occasional mental fatigue

• Helps to relieve pain

• Helps increase circulation

 

Tags: / apply / brown / diffuse / single-note / pure essential oil  / premium / reduce nervous tension / relieve pain / increase circulation

Rosemary - Tunisia

RM109.00Price
Option:
  • Rosemary is a perennial bush that often grows on the sea cliffs of Spain, France, Greece, and Italy. The leaves of the aromatic Rosemary bush have a high oil concentration, and it is part of an aromatic family of herbs, which also includes Lavender, Basil, Mint, and Oregano to name a few.

     

    Rosemary plants can vary in appearance in terms of their colors, the sizes of their flowers, and the aromas of their essential oils. The Rosemary plant requires adequate water drainage, as it will not grow well if it is over irrigated or in soils with a high clay content, thus it can grow in the earth that ranges in soil type from sandy to clay loam soil as long as it has a pH range of 5,5 to 8,0.

COPYRIGHT © VOSE VIANNE SDN BHD

We'll never share your email with anyone else.

STAY CONNECTED