Common Name:

Peppermint Essential Oil

 

Botanical Name:

Mentha Piperita

 

Country of Origin:

 India

 

Aromatic Description:

Herbaceous & Minty

 

Plant Part:

Whole Plant

 

Extraction Method:

Steam Distillation

 

Introduction:

Peppermint is an aromatic herb in the mint family. It’s a hybrid mint that’s a cross between spearmint and watermint. Throughout human history, this herb has been valued as a multi-purpose plant and an essential oil whose components are now used by cosmetic, culinary, and health industries around the world.

 

100% Pure Organic & Concentrated Ginger Oil

• 100% Pure & Natural

• Therapeutic Grade

• Aromatherapy Essential Oil

• Cruelty-Free and Vegan

• Undiluted

 

Primary Benefits

• Helps to reduce anxious feelings, calm emotions, soothe away tension, and relieve restlessness.

• Repels bugs naturally.

• Diffuse or inhale Peppermint when you’re feeling tired, anxious, or unfocused.

 

Tags: / apply / brown / diffuse / single-note / pure essential oil  / premium / reduce anxious / repels bugs naturally / soothe tension

Peppermint- India

RM105.00Price
Option:
  • Peppermint is an aromatic herb in the mint family. It’s a hybrid mint that’s a cross between spearmint and watermint. It can be found naturally in North America and Europe.

    Peppermint essential oil can be extracted from the leaves of the peppermint plant and is used for a variety of different purposes. Some people use peppermint essential oil in aromatherapy, applying diluted peppermint oil to the skin in a carrier oil or inhaling it through steam or a diffuser.

COPYRIGHT © VOSE VIANNE SDN BHD

We'll never share your email with anyone else.

STAY CONNECTED