Common Name:

Lemon Essential Oil

 

Botanical Name:

Citrus limon

 

Country of Origin:

Italy

 

Aromatic Description:

Fresh, Citrus & Clean

 

Plant Part:

Lemon Rinds (Peel)

 

Extraction Method:

Cold Pressed

 

Introduction:

Lemon essential oil is a completely natural ingredient that also serves as a home health remedy and has a variety of uses and benefits. With a clean, fresh, citrus aroma, Lemon is known for its purifying properties. Often used in cleaning products and air purifiers, this essential oil has distinct cleansing and deodorizing characteristics that make it a popular choice for cleaning surfaces and purifying the air.

 

Lemon essential oil can be diluted and applied topically to your skin, as well as diffused into the air and inhaled. Lemon essential oil can fights exhaustion, kills harmful viruses and bacteria, and reduces inflammation. Lemon essential oil offers a variety of benefits

 

100% Pure Organic & Concentrated Ginger Oil

• 100% Pure & Natural

• Therapeutic Grade

• Aromatherapy Essential Oil

• Cruelty-Free and Vegan

• Undiluted

 

Primary Benefits

 

• Cleanses and purifies the air and surfaces

• Uplifting aroma

• Kills harmful viruses and bacteria

• Helps to feel alert and concentrated

• Helps reduces anxious feelings

 

Tags: / apply / brown / diffuse / single-note / pure essential oil  / premium / concentrated / reduce anxious / cleanses / purifie

Lemon - Italy

RM105.00Price
Option:
  • Lemon is the perfect oil to diffuse for encouraging a positive mood. With a clean, fresh, citrus aroma, Lemon is known for its purifying properties. Often used in cleaning products and air purifiers, this essential oil has distinct cleansing and deodorizing characteristics that make it a popular choice for cleaning surfaces and purifying the air.

     

    Vose Vianne Lemon essential oil is sourced in Italy, which offer ideal growing conditions for producing this bright and fresh essential oil.  Lemon essential oil has been used in Ayurvedic medicines for thousands of years to treat a vast range of health issues.

COPYRIGHT © VOSE VIANNE SDN BHD

We'll never share your email with anyone else.

STAY CONNECTED