Common Name:

Lavender Essential Oil

 

Botanical Name:

Lavandula Angustifolia

 

Country of Origin:

Spain

 

Aromatic Description:

Floral, Fresh & Herbaceous

 

Plant Part:

Flower

 

Extraction Method:

Steam distillation

 

Introduction:

As an essential oil with a long-standing history and one of the most popular and versatile essential oils used in aromatherapy. This cleansing and refreshing oil is steam distilled from the Lavandula angustifolia. Naturally soothing, it's calming for your body, mind and wellbeing. It also has soothing and calming effect on nervous tension, migraine, insomnia. This magical essential oil relieves pain and tense muscles. Its other benefits include improving blood circulation, and  hair growth. Additionally, lavender essential oil functions as mosquito repellents. Due to Lavender’s versatile properties, it is considered the must-have oil to have on hand at all times.

 

100% Pure Organic & Concentrated Ginger Oil

• 100% Pure & Natural

• Therapeutic Grade

• Aromatherapy Essential Oil

• Cruelty-Free and Vegan

• Undiluted

 

Primary Benefits

• Helps ease feelings of tension, stress and nervousness

• Soothes occasional skin irritations and rashes

• Lavender oil reduces anxious feelings and promotes peaceful sleep

• Lavender oil can use as insect repellent

 

Tags: / apply / brown / diffuse / single-note / pure essential oil  / premium / improves sleep / mood enhancement / Stress & anxiety relief

Lavender - Spain

RM109.00Price
Option:
  • Lavender essential oil is known for its calming and balancing properties. Lavender essential oil is distilled from the freshly harvested flowering tops of the Lavender plant from lavender farms in Spain. Although often used at bedtime, Lavender is also popularly used to ease feelings of tension, stress, nervousness and encourage feelings of focus.

COPYRIGHT © VOSE VIANNE SDN BHD

We'll never share your email with anyone else.

STAY CONNECTED