Common Name:

Ginger Essential Oil

 

Botanical Name:

Zingiber Officinale

 

Country of Origin:

Madagascar

 

Aromatic Description:

Spicy & Warm

 

Plant Part:

Root

 

Extraction Method:

Steam distillation

 

Introduction:

Ginger oil is extracted from the ginger rhizome after a distillation process. Like other essential oils, it’s very concentrated. Ginger has a variety of benefits and uses that reach far beyond the culinary realm. Taken from the underground stem of the ginger plant, Ginger essential oil has warming and soothing properties that make it useful in everyday life. Vose Vianne Ginger essential oil is sourced in Madagascar for a potent oil that may ease occasional feelings of nausea.

 

100% Pure Organic & Concentrated Ginger Oil

• 100% Pure & Natural

• Therapeutic Grade

• Aromatherapy Essential Oil

• Cruelty-Free and Vegan

• Undiluted

 

Primary Benefits

• Help soothing and calming aroma

• Ginger Essential Oil is stimulating and warming, reduce feelings of stress, sadness, anxiety and fatigue

• Inhaled or diffuse to improve nausea and motion sickness

• Dilute with carrier or body lotion and apply over lower abdomen for a soothing massage

 

Tags: / apply / brown / diffuse / single-note / pure essential oil  / premium / improves nausea / stress, anxiety relief / enhances healthier hair growth

Ginger - Madagascar

RM150.00Price
Option:
  • Ginger has long been used in traditional medicine. The part of the plant that’s used for these purposes is called the rhizome. While it may look like a root, the rhizome is actually an underground stem off of which roots branch.

     

    Ginger is a member of the same plant family that includes tumeric and cardamom. It can be found throughout the world especially in Asia and Africa. The scientific name of the plant is Zingiber officinale.

     

    Ginger oil has a distinct aroma that can be described as strong, warm, or spicy. As such, it’s often used for aromatherapy. Ginger oil can also be used in a variety of applications in the skin and hair.

COPYRIGHT © VOSE VIANNE SDN BHD

We'll never share your email with anyone else.

STAY CONNECTED