Geranium Essential Oil (Egypt)

Common Name:

Geranium Egypt Essential Oil

 

Botanical Name:

Geraniaceae

 

Country of Origin:

Egypt

 

Aromatic Description:

Fresh, Sweet & Floral

 

Plant Part:

Leaves

 

Extraction Method:

Steam Distilled

 

100% Pure Organic & Concentrated Geranium Oil

• 100% Pure & Natural

• Therapeutic Grade

• Aromatherapy Essential Oil

• Cruelty-Free and Vegan

• Undiluted

 

Discover the Fascinations of Vose Vianne Geranium Essential Oil

1. Treats aging, wrinkled or dry skin

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your body lotion, facial toner or moisturizer, mix well and apply it to your face or skin.

2. Tightens facial skin and slows down the effects of aging

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your body lotion, facial toner or moisturizer, mix well and apply it to your face or skin.

3. Encourages regeneration of new skin cells and boosts natural glow

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your body lotion, facial toner or moisturizer, mix well and apply it to your face or skin.

4. Reduces excess oil and unblocks pores, keeping fresher and younger looking skin

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your body lotion, facial toner or moisturizer, mix well and apply it to your face or skin.

5. Boosts skin health and treats acne, dermatitis and skin diseases

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your body lotion, facial toner or moisturizer, mix well and apply it to your face or skin.

6. Soothes muscle cramps or joint discomfort or pain

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil, apply it to the affected area and gently massage the area.

7. Eases nerve pain

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil, apply it to the affected area and gently massage the area.

8. Disinfects wounds and fungal infections (such as Athlete’s foot

  • Application: Add 2 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil and apply it to the wound.
  • Application: For Athlete’s foot, add 4-5 drops of geranium oil to a foot bath with warm water and sea salt.

9. Provides relief for the pain and discomfort caused by menstruation

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil, apply it to your lower belly and gently massage the area.

10. Hydrates the scalp for softer and healthier hair

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your hair shampoo or conditioner, apply it and gently massage your scalp.

11. Treats hair that is damaged by the sun

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your hair shampoo or conditioner, apply it and gently massage your scalp.

12. Reduces problems related to inflammation and dryness, such as eczema

13. Serves as a natural deodorant which is rose-like

14. Prevents Alzheimer’s disease and dementia

15. Calms the mind by reducing depression and anxiety

16. Repels insects and heals bug bite

17. Overcomes insomnia

 

Tags: / apply / floral / diffuse / single-note / pure essential oil / premium / soothes muscle / insect repellant

Geranium Essential Oil (Egypt)

RM155.00Price
    1. To diffuse essential oil in a diffuser or humidifier, add about 5 drops into 100ML water.
    2. Avoid applying or using if you have sensitive skin or damaged skin tissue.
    3. Avoid direct skin application. If you would like to use for skincare purpose, DILUTE with a few drops of carrier oil or lotion.
    4. Avoid swallowing or consuming.
    5. Keep it out of reach of children.
    6. If you are pregnant, or on medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to using the oil.