Common Name:

Cedarwood Essential Oil

 

Botanical Name:

Junipers Virginiana

 

Country of Origin:

Virginia

 

Aromatic Description:

Woody, Sweet

 

Plant Part:

Wood

 

Extraction Method:

Steam distillation

 

Introduction:

Cedarwood essential oil is a substance derived from the needles, leaves, bark, and berries of cedar trees. Used in aromatherapy applications, Cedarwood Essential Oil is known for its sweet and woody fragrance, which has been characterized as warm, comforting, and sedative, thus naturally promoting stress relief. Cedarwood Essential Oil helps to deodorize indoor environments, repel insects, prevent the development of mildew, improve cerebral activity, relax the body, enhance concentration, decrease hyperactivity, reduce harmful stress, ease tension, clear the mind, and encourage the onset of quality sleep.

 

100% Pure Organic & Concentrated Cedarwood Oil

• 100% Pure & Natural

• Therapeutic Grade

• Aromatherapy Essential Oil

• Cruelty-Free and Vegan

• Undiluted

 

Primary Benefits

• Cedarwood oil naturally promoting stress relief

• Helps to deodorize indoor environments

• Cedarwood oil enhance concentration

• Naturally repels insects

• Cedarwood oil creates a comforting and relaxing environment

• Promotes feelings of confidence

 

Tags: / apply / brown / diffuse / single-note / pure essential oil  / premium / enhances concentration / stress relief / promotes deep sleep 

Cedarwood - Virginia

RM105.00Price
Option:
  • Used in aromatherapy applications, Cedarwood Essential Oil is known for its sweet and woody fragrance, which has been characterized as warm, comforting, and sedative, thus naturally promoting stress relief. Cedarwood Oil’s energizing scent helps to deodorize and freshen indoor environments, while also helping to repel insects.Its invigorating quality is known to improve cerebral activity, while its calming property is known to relax the body, and the combination of these properties helps to enhance concentration while decreasing hyperactivity. The soothing scent of Cedarwood Essential Oil is reputed to reduce harmful stress and ease tension, which in turn promotes the body’s rest, helps to clear the mind, and subsequently encourages the onset of quality sleep that is both restorative and reparative.

COPYRIGHT © VOSE VIANNE SDN BHD

We'll never share your email with anyone else.

STAY CONNECTED