Blue Eucalyptus - Australia

Common Name:

Blue Eucalyptus Essential Oil

 

Botanical Name:

Eucalyptus Globulus

 

Country of Origin:

Australia

 

Aromatic Description:

Fresh, Medicinal, Woody & Earthy

 

Plant Part:

Leaves

 

Extraction Method:

Steam Distilled

 

100% Pure Organic & Concentrated Blue Eucalyptus Oil

• 100% Pure & Natural

• Therapeutic Grade

• Aromatherapy Essential Oil

• Cruelty-Free and Vegan

• Undiluted

 

Discover the Fascinations of Vose Vianne Blue Eucalyptus Essential Oil:

1. Reduces wrinkles and fine lines

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your body lotion, facial toner or  moisturizer, mix well and apply it to your face or skin.

2. Promotes fresh, glowing and healthy skin

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your body lotion, facial toner or moisturizer, mix well and apply it to your face or skin.

3. Encourages an even skin tone

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your body lotion, facial toner or moisturizer, mix well and apply it to your face or skin.

4. Soothes muscle or joint discomfort or pain

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil, apply it to the affected area and gently massage the area.

5. Soothes arthritis or rheumatism

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil, apply it to the affected area and gently massage the area.

6. Disinfects wounds and fungal infections

  • Application: Add 2 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil and apply it to the wound.

7. Serves as a home remedy for rashes, cuts, burns or blemishes

  • Application: Add 2 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil and apply it to the skin.

8. Fights inflammation and promotes healing

  • Application: Add 2 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil and apply it to your skin.

9. Relieves cough symptoms from the common cold or flu

  • Application: Add 4-5 drops of essential oil to your preferred carrier oil, mix well and apply it to the chest and throat.

10. Eases cold symptoms and provide respiratory health benefits

    11. Serves as a natural insect repellant

     

    Tags: / apply / brown / diffuse / single-note / pure essential oil / premium / soothes muscle / insect repellant / Soothes arthritis

    Blue Eucalyptus - Australia

    RM109.00Price
    Option:
      1. To diffuse essential oil in a diffuser or humidifier, add about 5 drops into 100ML water.
      2. Avoid applying or using if you have sensitive skin or damaged skin tissue.
      3. Avoid direct skin application. If you would like to use for skincare purpose, DILUTE with a few drops of carrier oil or lotion.
      4. Avoid swallowing or consuming.
      5. Keep it out of reach of children.
      6. If you are pregnant, or on medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to using the oil.

    COPYRIGHT © VOSE VIANNE SDN BHD

    We'll never share your email with anyone else.

    STAY CONNECTED